2018 Program Committee

first name last name country organization
Jemal Abawajy Australia Deakin University
Kar Ann Toh South Korea  
Yiyu Cai Singapore  
Ricardo Campos Portugal Polytechnic Institute of Tomar
Victor Chan Macao Macao Polytechnic Institute
Yen-Wei Chen Japan  
Jierong Cheng Singapore  
Qiang Cheng United States University of Kentucky
Yoonsik Cheon United States University of Texas at El Paso
Kendra Cooper Canada Independent
Hongbin Dong China  
Weiwei Du Japan Kyoto Institute of Technology
Lydie Du Bousquet France LIG
Yucong Duan China Hainan University
Zongming Fei United States University of Kentucky
Naoki Fukuta Japan Shizuoka University
Wei Gong China  
Suranga Hettiarachchi United States Indiana University Southeast
Petr Hnetynka Czech Republic Charles University in Prague
Zhiguo Hong    
Gongzhu Hu United States Central Michigan University
Lee Hwee Kuan Singapore  
A.H.M. Razibul Islam Australia National ICT Victoria (NICTA), Australia, Dept. of EEE, The University of Melborne
Yuji Iwahori Japan Chubu University
Kazunori Iwata Japan Aichi University
Hai Jiang United States Arkansas State Unviersity
Lijun Jiang    
Liping Jing China  
Sungwon Kang South Korea Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
Muhammad Arif Khan Australia Charles Sturt University
Dae-Kyoo Kim United States Oakland University
Joonhee Kwon South Korea Kyonggi University
Chung Le United States RD3 Software
Cheng Li Singapore  
Gang Li Australia Deakin University
Wei Li United States Nova Southeastern University
Cho-Chin Lin Taiwan Department of Electronic Engineering, National Ilan University
Wei-Ming Lin United States University of Texas at San Antonio, USA
Hui Liu United Kingdom Beijing Institute of Technology
Weihua Liu United States William Paterson University
Shao Min China  
Akito Monden Japan Okayama University
Chengbo Mu China  
Henning Muller Switzerland  
Ben C.K. Ngan United States The Pennsylvania State University
Jianwei Niu United States University of Texas at San Antonio
Hiroki Nomiya Japan Kyoto Institute of Technology
Toshiaki Omori Japan Kobe University
Nizar Ouarti France  
Yun Pan China  
Chang-Shyh Peng United States California Lutheran University
Shengchao Qin United Kingdom Teesside University
Laxmisha Rai China Shandong University of Science and Technology
Biplob Ray Australia Central Queensland University(CQU)
Hongliang Ren Singapore  
Jean-Claude Royer France IMT Atlantique
Marek RychlĂ˝ Czech Republic Faculty of Information Technology, Brno University of Technology
Atul Sajjanhar Australia Deakin University
Abdel-Badeeh Salem Egypt Ain Shams University
Chao Shao China  
Hongbo Shi China  
Hiromitsu Shiina Japan Okayama University of Science
Mingli Song China  
Nary Subramanian United States University of Texas at Tyler
Junping Sun United States Nova Southeastern University
Haruaki Tamada Japan Faculty of Computer Science and Engineering, Kyoto Sangyo University
Miguel Angel Teruel Spain  
Masateru Tsunoda Japan Department of Informatics, Faculty of Science and Engineering, Kindai University
Ahmet Ugur   Central Michigan University
Hai H. Wang United Kingdom University of Aston
Wang Wei Singapore  
Wei Weng Japan Waseda University
Huanmei Wu United States IUPUI
Yan Wu Singapore  
Wei Xiong    
Simon Xu Canada  
Shin-Jer Yang    
Yun Yang China Yunnan University
Yuya Yokoyama Japan Kyoto Prefectural University
Chi Zhang China  
John Z. Zhang Canada University of Lethbridge
Kailong Zhang China Northwestern Polytechnical University
Ying Zhang China  
Jiayin Zhou Singapore  
Jing Zhou China