SERA 2016 Program Committee

Program Committee Members
FIRST NAME LAST NAME ORGANIZATION
Alain Abran Ecole de Technologie Superieure ETS - Universite du Quebec
Chima Adiele Thompson Rivers University, Kamloops, Canada
Hirohisa Aman Ehime University
Sousuke Amasaki Okayama Prefectural University
Abdelmalek Amine GeCoDe Laboratory, Tahar Moulay University of Saida
Gilbert Babin HEC Montreal
Kerstin Bach Verdande Technology
Hubert Baumeister Technical University of Denmark
Luigi Buglione Engineering.IT / ETS
Costas Busch Lousiana State University
Rogerio Patricio Chagas Do Nascimento DComp.UFS.br, IComp.UFAM.edu.br, irtic.UV.es
Suranjan Chakraborty Towson University
Qiang Cheng Southern Illinois University
Yoonsik Cheon University of Texas at El Paso
Il-Hyung Cho Saginaw Valley State Univ
Lawrence Chung The University of Texas at Dallas
Philippe Collet Universitez Nice Sophia Antipolis - CNRS/I3S, FR
Andy M. Connor Auckland University of Technology
Alfredo Cuzzocrea ICAR-CNR and University of Calabria
Josh Dehlinger Towson University
Ralph Deters University of Saskatchewan
Mario Doeller FH Kufstein Tirol
Kyung-Goo Doh Hanyang University
Sandro Fouche Towson University
Ivan Garcia Technologic University of the Mixtec Region
Alexander Gelbukh Instituto Politecnico Nacional
Emanuel Grant University of North Dakota
Wei Hao Northern Kentucky University
Hideaki Hata Nara Institute of Science and Technology
Suranga Hettiarachchi Indiana University Southeast
Petr Hnetynka Charles University in Prague
Teruhisa Hochin Kyoto Institute of Technology
Dieter Hogrefe Uni Goettingen
Wen-Chen Hu University of North Dakota
Mengxing Huang Hainan University
Abu Hena M. Razibul Islam NBN Co Limited, Australia
Pankaj Kamthan Concordia University
Keiichi Kaneko Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology
Sungwon Kang KAIST
Adel Khelifi ALHOSN University
Dae-Kyoo Kim Oakland University
Fatma Krichen informatique
Cyril Ku William Paterson University
Gang Li School of Information Technology, Deakin University
Li Liao University of Delaware
Jay Ligatti University of South Florida
Chu-Ti Lin National Chiayi University
Cuauhtemoc Lopez-Martin Guadalajara University
Maryam Marefati azad university
Osamu Mizuno Kyoto Institute of Technology
Jose M. Molina Universidad Carlos III de Madrid
Paul Moulema Towson University
Mohamad Reza Nami QIAu
Elena Navarro University of Castilla-La Mancha
Olga Ormandjieva Concordia University
Chang-Shyh Peng California Lutheran University
Raman Ramsin Sharif University of Technology
Hamou Reda Mohamed Universite Dr Moulay Taher Saida Algerie
Keun Ho Ryu Chungbuk National University
Samira Sadaoui University of Regina
Atul Sajjanhar Deakin University
Abdel-Badeeh Salem Professor
Alberto Sillitti Free University of Bolzano
Sotiris Skevoulis Pace University
Stephane Some SITE, University of Ottawa
Stanimir Stoyanov University of Plovdiv "Paisii Hilendarski"
Chang-Ai Sun University of Science and Technology Beijing
Fushing Sun Ball State University
Sam Supakkul Sabre
Yoshinobu Tamura Yamaguchi University
Krishnamurthy Vidyasankar Memorial University
Yuanqiong Wang Towson University
Y.N. Xia Chongqing University
Simon Xu Algoma University
Guobin Xu Frostburg University
Tomoyuki Yokogawa OKAYAMA PREFECTURAL UNIVERSITY
John Z. Zhang University of Lethbridge
Jingang Zhou State Key Laboratory of Software Architecture (Neusoft Corporation)